Home ProductsBLDC Electric Motor

High Speed High Torque BLDC Motor 52mm Cylindrical 24V 2.5-8A

I'm Online Chat Now

High Speed High Torque BLDC Motor 52mm Cylindrical 24V 2.5-8A

High Speed High Torque BLDC Motor 52mm Cylindrical 24V 2.5-8A
High Speed High Torque BLDC Motor 52mm Cylindrical 24V 2.5-8A High Speed High Torque BLDC Motor 52mm Cylindrical 24V 2.5-8A High Speed High Torque BLDC Motor 52mm Cylindrical 24V 2.5-8A High Speed High Torque BLDC Motor 52mm Cylindrical 24V 2.5-8A

Large Image :  High Speed High Torque BLDC Motor 52mm Cylindrical 24V 2.5-8A

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: PV
Certification: CE
Model Number: 52BLC SERIES BLDC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Can be negotiated
Packaging Details: Carton, Wooden case
Delivery Time: 15-30DAYS
Payment Terms: L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000000pcs per month

High Speed High Torque BLDC Motor 52mm Cylindrical 24V 2.5-8A

Description
Usage: Medical Equipment,Robot,Industrial Automation Warranty: 3years
Commutation: Brushless Efficiency: IE 1
Type: Micro Motor Construction: Permanent Magnet
Protect Feature: Drip-proof Continuous Current(A): Customized
High Light:

High Torque BLDC Motor 52mm

,

High Torque BLDC Motor 24V

,

Cylindrical BLDC Electric Motor

Prevail Brand 52mm Cylindrical 24V High Speed High Torque 2.5-8A BLDC Motor
     Introduction
​1. Advantages of BLDC Motor

 

  • Better speed versus torque characteristics.
  • High dynamic response.
  • High efficiency.
  • Long operating life due to a lack of electrical and friction losses.
  • Noiseless operation.
  • Higher speed ranges.
  • 2. Applications
  • The cost of the Brushless DC Motor has declined since its presentation, because of progressions in materials and design. This decrease in cost, coupled with the numerous focal points it has over the Brush DC Motor, makes the Brushless DC Motor a popular component in numerous distinctive applications. Applications that use the BLDC Motor include, yet are not constrained to:

  • Consumer electronics
  • Transport
  • Heating and ventilation
  • Industrial engineering
  • Model engineering​​

Specification

 

Model52BLC50WD244252BLC60WD244052BLC70WD244052BLC80WD2440
Number of phase3
Number of pole4(Option for 8)
VoltageV24VDC(Optiion for 12VDC TO 115VDC)
No load speedrpm4200400040004000
Rated torquemNm110200300400
Rated speedrpm3700350033003300
Rated currentA2.54.568
Rated powerW4374104138
WeightKg0.60.70.80.9
Lengthmm50607080

 
 
Size
 
 
High Speed High Torque BLDC Motor 52mm Cylindrical 24V 2.5-8A 0

  • Factory site

High Speed High Torque BLDC Motor 52mm Cylindrical 24V 2.5-8A 1
High Speed High Torque BLDC Motor 52mm Cylindrical 24V 2.5-8A 2
High Speed High Torque BLDC Motor 52mm Cylindrical 24V 2.5-8A 3
High Speed High Torque BLDC Motor 52mm Cylindrical 24V 2.5-8A 4
High Speed High Torque BLDC Motor 52mm Cylindrical 24V 2.5-8A 5

Contact Details
Changzhou Prevail Motors and  Electrical Equipment Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Benjamin

Tel: +8618915830865

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)